Ecommercenews.Eu - Info ecommercenews.eu

ecommercenews.eu receives about 7,640 unique visitors and 12,759 (1.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $39.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,563.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ecommercenews.eu is ranked number 101,788 in the world and 0.00166% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 81.93.53.98. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ecommercenews.eu

Ecommerce News - | All the ecommerce news about Europe you will ever need!
How did ecommercenews.eu look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 995 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ecommercenews.eu?

7.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
7,640
Monthly Unique Visitors:
229,200
Pages per Visit:
1.67
Daily Pageviews:
12,759
Alexa Rank:
101,788 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00166%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 17.5%22.4%7226
India 11.0%9.3%69072
United Kingdom 9.6%9.4%29361
Germany 8.9%8.5%35051
Portugal 6.5%5.8%7336
Finland 6.5%4.7%6618
France 3.3%2.8%68137
Israel 2.0%1.3%17356
United States 1.6%0.9%615676
Iran 0.8%1.1%84609

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ecommercenews.eu
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush ecommercenews.eu
SEMrush
Domain:
  ecommercenews.eu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is ecommercenews.eu?

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  169
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ecommercenews.eu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$39.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,170.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,235.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 2,858$14.55
United Kingdom 1,199$7.47
Germany 1,085$5.24
Finland 600$4.35
India 1,187$1.90
France 357$1.68
Portugal 740$1.61
United States 115$1.32
Israel 166$0.97
Iran 140$0.16

How much money do ecommercenews.eu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$230.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,806.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,732
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
51,953
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
632,099
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 486$2.47
Germany 315$1.52
United Kingdom 192$1.20
Finland 138$1.00
India 332$0.53
Portugal 155$0.34
United States 21$0.24
France 39$0.18
Israel 32$0.18
Iran 22$0.03

How much is ecommercenews.eu worth?

Website Value:
$16,563.65

Where is ecommercenews.eu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
81.93.53.98
ASN:
AS25542 
ISP:
Denit Internet Services 
Server Location:

Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 81.93.53.98

How fast does ecommercenews.eu load?

Average Load Time:
(1280 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ecommercenews.eu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ecommercenews.eu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 08:31:55 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Pingback: http://ecommercenews.eu/xmlrpc.php
Location: http://ecommercenews.eu/
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 09:31:55 GMT
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 08:31:56 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 08:17:38 GMT
ETag: "c511-517acceffa41c"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 50449
Cache-Control: max-age=2742, public, public
Expires: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 09:17:38 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Pragma: public
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns5.eurolutions.nl
Rname info.zietuwel.nl
Serial Number 1413397739
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 81.93.53.98 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.ecommercenews.eu 3600
NS ns6.eurolutions.nl 3600
NS ns5.eurolutions.nl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eu...
%
% WHOIS ecommercenews.eu
Domain: ecommercenews.eu

Registrant:
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Onsite(s):
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Registrar:
Name: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Website: www.godaddy.com

Name servers:
ns6.eurolutions.nl
ns5.eurolutions.nl

Please visit www.eurid.eu for more info.
Last update was 995 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ecommercenews.eu widget